Property prices in Poland – II 2026

Median prices per m² in the 17 largest cities according to the National Bank of Poland (II 2026) and by county according to GUS. Updated automatically after every release.

Cities (NBP)

Cityprimary (new build) · Asking priceprimary (new build) · Transaction pricesecondary (resale) · Asking pricesecondary (resale) · Transaction price
Białystok12,00610,92610,387–
Bydgoszcz11,68010,7759,2388,342
Gdańsk17,11614,49116,38414,035
Gdynia14,29812,88714,58312,267
Katowice12,70011,8408,9978,102
Kielce10,64810,4028,7098,193
Kraków16,86715,92316,83814,792
Lublin11,94310,88910,37310,219
Łódź11,8379,9458,9838,020
Olsztyn10,45410,6819,9588,941
Opole12,02611,62510,3829,215
Poznań13,90912,76612,49710,891
Rzeszów11,21410,32911,17210,974
Szczecin13,72411,4279,8159,363
Warszawa18,48816,78319,05916,723
Wrocław15,57514,31213,52912,590
Zielona Góra9,6549,4589,1838,633

PLN/m²

Counties (GUS)

GUS data will appear after the first update.

Where does this data come from?

Every quarter the National Bank of Poland publishes average asking and transaction prices of apartments in 17 cities (BaRN database). GUS publishes median transaction prices from notarial deeds by county. POLODOM medians are computed from active listings. All prices in PLN per m², primary and secondary market separately.